CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA eCommerce Tarragona Tarragona
CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA eCommerce Tarragona Tarragona
CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA eCommerce Tarragona Tarragona
CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA eCommerce Tarragona Tarragona
CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA eCommerce Tarragona Tarragona

Championship results of Catalonia by teams:

- The male junior team was proclaimed champion of Catalonia in the Argentine category by winning in the final at the CT Girona by 4 to 1

  • Players that were part of the team: Pol del Castillo, Mario Monclus, Marc Boada, Jordi Boada, Pau Bosch, Aleix Pozo, Nico Muñoz, Iñigo Villcampa and Marc Zabalia

The senior team +45 masculine is classified to play the semifinals of the championship of Catalonia when winning to the Hispanic French club by 4 to 3 (returning to win both doubles)

Results of the Catalan league:

  • The female cadet team B won at the CT Montblanc by 3 to 1
  • The male alevino team A won at Jhony Montañes by 5-0
  • The male child team A won the CT Reus Monterols B for 3-2
  • The male child team B lost against the CT Reus Monterols A for 5 to 0
  • The male cadet team A won the CT Reus Monterols A for 4 to 1
  • The male Benjamin team won at CN Lleida by 4 to 1
  • The female Benjamin team won at CN Lleida by 3 to 1
  • The female child team A won at CT Lleida by 5-0
  • The female B team won the CT Reus Monterols B for 3 to 1
Result of the league of Terrassa:
  • The female team won the Júnior FC B by 3 to 0

Individual results:

Outstanding results of the circuit circuit Promeses of CT Barà:

  • Hugo González (CTT) champion in male fried beef to win Dan Sugrañes by 6/0 6/0
  • Adelina Hariton (CTT) runner-up in female fry while losing against Leire Rojas for 6/4 7/5

Outstanding results of the Copa Catalunya final of the CT Reus Monterols:

  • Maria Mora (CTT) champion of the consolation in female Benjamin when winning to Noa Reyes for 4/1 4/2
  • Aleix Pozo (CTT) champion in male children when he won at Arnau Valls 6/0 6/2
  • Adrià Serra (CTT) champion in male fry when winning Oriol Turmo (CTT) for 6/4 6/2
  • Sofia Albiach (CTT) female Benjamin champion when winning at Salma Balfour for 4/0 4/1
  • Adriana Pujol (CTT) runners-up in women's alevín when losing against Maria Antònia Ortega for 7/6 6/4
  • Clàudia Casas (CTT) champion in female cadet when winning at Aina Miralles for 2/6 6/2 7/6