The night championship ends with party and prizes

More than 200 registered participated in the tennis and paddle tests

29/08/2017

From August 7 to 13, the Tennis Club Tennis Championship was held at the Tarragona Tennis Tennis and Paddle Summer. More than 200 players / were part of the championship, good environment, sport and parallel activities were the key throughout the week.

This test is already part of the club's social and sports calendar, this year with the novelty that non-members could also participate if they made a partner with a member of the club. The technical team also organized activities such as a ping-pong test, a screen with video games and traditional games.

The final results of the paddle trial were:

PRINCIPAL PICTURE NOCTURN PADEL
A3
 
SECOND MENORS        
 
FINALISTS   MAGDA RICHER - MAR RICHER  
 
CHAMPIONS   BEGOÑA RUIZ DE AZUA - ANDREA SASTRIQUES
 
 
FIRST CHILDREN        
 
FINALISTS   MARC MARTIN - EDUARDO BURLA  
 
CHAMPIONS   IÑIGO VILLACAMPA    - ALE BURLA  
 
 
SECOND PARENTS AND CHILDREN        
 
FINALISTS   NEREA BALBAS - JUAN ECHEVARRIETA  
 
CHAMPIONS   JAVIER MARTIN - LUCIA MARTIN  
 
 
FIRST PARENTS AND FLLS        
 
FINALISTS   MAGDA FUSTER - JESUS ​​PLANES  
 
CHAMPIONS   JORDI GARCIA - DAVID GARCIA  
 
 
THIRD MIXED        
 
FINALISTS   NATALIA BRONCHU - JAVIER MARTIN  
 
CHAMPIONS   CARME MARGALEF - FERNANDO PECINO
 
 
SECOND MIXED        
 
FINALISTS   ALBERT CABRE - LAIA CABRE  
 
CHAMPIONS   PATRICIA DOCAMPO - NACHO CASTEJON
 
 
FIRST MIXED        
 
FINALISTS   SILVIA PLASIN - GONZALO BARRERA  
 
CHAMPIONS   HELENA BOQUET - ADRI CASTILLA  
 
 
SECOND FEMALE        
 
FINALISTS   PATRICIA DOCAMPO - MONICA ODENA
 
CHAMPIONS   LUISA RIOLA - MERCHE RIOLA  
 
 
FIRST FEMALE        
 
FINALISTS   CARME GASCO - ISA MARTIN  
 
CHAMPIONS   ANA ORTIZ - CARLOTA GARCIA  
 
THIRD MALE        
 
FINALISTS   JOAN MARTIN - MARC ARBUCIAS  
 
CHAMPIONS   FRANCESC PEREZ - SEASTIC SASTRIES
 
 
SECOND MASCULINE        
 
FINALISTS   MARC ARBUCIAS - GERARD PEDROL  
 
CHAMPIONS   IÑIGO VILLACAMPA - ALEX PARÉS  
 
 
FIRST MASCULINE        
 
FINALISTS   ALBERTO GIL - ARNAU BERGADA  
 
CHAMPIONS   RAMON ORTIZ - PETE FRANCINO

While the final results of the tennis event were:

(Coming soon)